2022 Year 12 Awards – Full winners’ list

Posted by Gavin Box

English ATAR: Jana Van Staden.              

English General:  Jessica Kain                       

English General: Loren Edwards                 

Mathematics Essentials General: Isaac Harrington.            

Mathematics Applications ATAR: Darwin Whitby.                

Physical Education Studies ATAR: Jana Van Staden.              

Outdoor Education General: Imogen Taylor.                

Biology ATAR: Carina Dieterich.              

Visual Arts General: Jessica Kain                  

Geography ATAR: Tiffany Lipfert

Mathematics Methods  ATAR: Carina Dieterich.             

Psychology ATAR: Carina Dieterich.             

Politics & Law ATAR: Dylan Mbano                   

Food Science & Technology General: Clare Wheatley.          

Material Design & Technology General: Emma De Klerk.        

Modern History ATAR: Dylan Mbano                   

Academic Excellence Dux  (ATAR): Carina Dieterich.            

Excellence in Education Dux  (General):   Loren Edwards                 

Honourable Martin Aldridge MLC Citizenship Award: Jessica   Kain      

Honourable Colin de Grussa MLC Student Leadership Award: Dylan     Mbano 

Honourable Darren West MLC Service Award: Darwin  Whitby 

Honourable Sandra Carr MLC Integrity Award: Imogen Taylor   

Ampol Best All Rounder award: Imogen Taylor   

Academic Excellence Award Maths, Science & Technology: Carina   Dieterich              

Academic Excellence Award English, Humanities & The Arts: Dylan     Mbano 

Honourable Lara Dalton MLA Edith Cowan Award: Loren    Edwards              

Honourable Steve Martin MLA Courage Award: Tiffany Lipfert  

The Rotary Club of Batavia Coast Award Peer Mentoring Skills: Maddison Bunter  

Principal’s Award: Clare  Wheatley            

Sports Star of the Year Award: Imogen Taylor   

Sports Star of the Year Award: Dylan     Mbano 

Australian Defence Force Leadership and Teamwork Award: Isaac Harrington              

Australian Defence Force Innovators Award: Jana Van Staden  

Christ-Like Character Award: Isaac Harrington         

Christ-Like Character Award: Maddison Bunter  

Vocational Education & Training in Schools Award: Megan Kietzmann